Company Structure
The Board | |
Chairman Emeritus | Dr Hayley KAN |
Chairman | Mr Robert LEWINGTON |
Vice Chairman | Ms Yama CHAN |
Treasurers | Ms Vienne CHENG Wai-wah |
Dr Michelle TSUI | |
Members | Mr Michael HAYNES |
Ms Sophia KAO Ching-chi GBS, SBS, JP | |
Ms Yvonne TSUI | |
Ms Joyce YEN | |
Honorary Legal Consultant | Mr Michael CHEUNG |
Founder | Willy TSAO |
Artistic Director | Yuri NG |
Executive Director | Cathy LAU |
Artistic Department | |
Associate Artistic Director | Dominic WONG |
Resident Choreographer | Sang Jijia |
Company Dramaturg | Melissa LEUNG |
Rehearsal Mistress | Shirley LOK |
Artist in Residence | QIAO Yang |
Senior Dance Artists | Felix KE |
Eric KWONG | |
SHUM Pui-yung | |
Simpson YAU | |
Dance Artists | AN Tzu-huan |
Suyi HON | |
Nini WANG | |
Dance Artist Trainees | Felix CHUN⁺ |
Genie LOK⁺ | |
Skye YAO | |
Tally ZHUANG | |
⁺The ‘Dance Artistic Internship Scheme’ is supported by the Hong Kong Arts Development Council | |
Administrative Department | |
Senior Manager (Administration & Finance) |
Ada WONG |
Accounting & Administration Officers | Cherry LAM |
Joanne LEUNG | |
Accounting & Administration Assistant | Charlene WONG |
Programme & Marketing Department | |
Programme Consultant (International Tour) | Karen CHEUNG |
Programme Manager | Kevin CHEUNG |
Assistant Programme Manager | Rosaline CHOI |
Senior Marketing and Development Manager | Stephanie MAK |
Assistant Marketing and Development Manager | Erica LAW |
Technical Department | |
Technical Director | Anther LAM |
Production Manager | FOK Shu-wing |
Resident Lighting Designer | Lawmanray |
Deputy Stage Manager | Rica CHAN |
Assistant Stage Managers | KWOK Hoi-shan |
Dada LAU | |
Wardrobe Mistress | Gabrielle WOO |
Education and Outreach Department | |
Education and Outreach Director | Chris CHENG |
Manager (Centre Affairs) | Lisa TO |
Manager (Outreach Affairs) | Ronly KONG |
Assistant Manager (Centre Affairs) | Irene CHU |
Assistant Manager | Eileen LEE |
Teaching Artist | Peggy LAM |
Project Coordinator (Outreach Affairs) | Harriet LI |
Course Coordinator | Helen LI |
Course Coordinators (Part-time) | Yuki CHOI |
Kelly HO | |
Nancy TO | |
Janitor | WONG Sau-ming |